Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy


At Kazawest, we respect your privacy and are committed to protecting the personal information that members of the public entrust to us. Our Privacy Policy describes the type of information we collect, how we use that information, and how to contact us should you have any questions about our Privacy Policy or if you would like us to change your personal information on file.

We recognize that when you choose to provide us with your personal information, you trust us to use it in a responsible manner. This privacy policy is in place to protect your personal information.

We will only collect information that is reasonably required to provide service to you and to be compliant with legislation like the Real Estate Services Act and the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act. Typically, this will include information such as your contact details (name, address, phone number, and email address), payment instructions, information about properties we manage on your behalf, and your contact information should you reside as an occupant or owner in a Kazawest managed property. We will only use your information for its intended purpose. We will not disclose your personal information without authorization and we will destroy personal information after it has served its intended purpose. Elected council members of strata corporations may have access to the same information, relating to their property, as Kazawest. Such council members have a requirement to be compliant with legislation as well.

We keep your information in systems where we utilize security measures to keep your information safe. This includes utilizing best-practices in technology management to safeguard information.

If you have any questions about our Privacy Policy or if you would like us to change your personal information on file, please contact our Privacy Officer in one of the following ways:

Online: To submit your message, please click here
By phone: 604-422-7000
By mail: Attn: Privacy Officer
Kazawest Services Inc.
2323 Boundary Road, Suite 201
Vancouver, BC
V5M 4V8
Password Reset
Please enter your e-mail address. You will receive a new password via e-mail.